2020 Formula 1 Standings

Drivers’ Standings

# DriverTeamWinsPts
1Lewis HamiltonMercedes1225P26P, FL25P19FL25P25P7P, FL26P, FL6189
2Valtteri BottasMercedes25P1815015P16FL1810181135
3Max VerstappenRed Bull0151819FL251815001110
4Lando NorrisMcLaren16FL1201021612865
5Alex AlbonRed Bull010104104801563
6Lance StrollRacing Point06122812215057
7Daniel RicciardoRenault044120013FL81253
8Charles LeclercFerrari18001512000449
9Sergio PerezRacing Point886--10111044
10Pierre GaslyAlpha Tauri6006024250143
11Carlos SainzMcLaren103FL2008018041
12Esteban OconRenault400840104030
13Sebastian VettelFerrari10810600117
14Danill KvyatAlpha Tauri01001002610
15Nico HulkenbergRacing Point---06----6
16Antonio GiovinazziAlfa Romeo2000000002
17Kimi RaikkonenAlfa Romeo0000000022
18Kevin MagnussenHaas0020000001
19Nicholas LatifiWilliams0000000000
20George RussellWilliams0000000000
21Romain GrosjeanHaas0000000000

Constructors’ Standings

# TeamWinsPts
1Mercedes3743412534414317447325
2Red Bull02728233522230151173
3McLaren2613210296308106
4Racing Point8-118214223161092
5Renault444204023121283
6Ferrari19081612600566
7Alpha Tauri6106124276153
8Alfa Romeo2000000024
9Haas0010000001
10Williams0000000000
NotesRacing Point scored 14 points in Styria, but were deducted 15 as a result of a protest by Renault