2020 Formula 1 Standings

Drivers’ Standings

# DriverTeamWinsPts
1Lewis HamiltonMercedes1225P26P, FL25P19FL25P25P7P, FL26P, FL15P2526P, FL26FL2525P11332
2Valtteri BottasMercedes25P1815015P16FL18101826FL0P1818P042201
3Max VerstappenRed Bull0151819FL251815001819FL150819FL1189
4Daniel RicciardoRenault044120013FL812101521516102
5Sergio PerezRacing Point886--101110121268180100
6Charles LeclercFerrari18001512000486121012198
7Lando NorrisMcLaren16FL1201021612800045FL1286
8Carlos SainzMcLaren103FL2008018001086101085
9Alex AlbonRed Bull0101041048015100061585
10Pierre GaslyAlpha Tauri60060242502810008171
11Lance StrollRacing Point0612281221500-002P059
12Esteban OconRenault400840104060400242
13Sebastian VettelFerrari108106001001015033
14Danill KvyatAlpha Tauri010010026400120026
15Nico HulkenbergRacing Point---06-----4----10
16Kimi RaikkonenAlfa Romeo0000000020002004
17Antonio GiovinazziAlfa Romeo2000000000101004
18Romain GrosjeanHaas0000000000200002
19Kevin MagnussenHaas0010000000000001
20Nicholas LatifiWilliams0000000000000000
21George RussellWilliams0000000000000000

Constructors’ Standings

# TeamWinsPts
1Mercedes37434125344143174441254444252913533
2Red Bull0272823352223015191915014341274
3McLaren26132102963080108101522171
4Racing Point8-1182142231610121668200154
5Renault4442040231212161561518144
6Ferrari190816126005861310270130
7Alpha Tauri610612427668101208197
8Alfa Romeo2000000020103008
9Haas0010000000200003
10Williams0000000000000000
NotesRacing Point scored 14 points in Styria, but were deducted 15 as a result of a protest by Renault